State Ambassadors

Alaska

Andreas Tziolas
Anchorage Makerspace

Arizona

Micah Lande

Arkansas

Joel Gordon
The Arkansas Regional Innovation Hub

California

Gary Stager

Sylvia Martinez

Peter Hirshberg

Colorado

Elizabeth VanDyne
Making Progress

Connecticut

Mark Mathias
Remarkable STEAM, Inc.

Karen Wosczyna-Birch

Delaware

Simon Hamermesh

Florida

Jessica King
The Maker Effect Foundation, Inc.

Georgia

Tanya Hyman
Southeast Makers Alliance

Hawaii

Jon Shear
Maui Makers, Inc.

Idaho

Erica Compton

Illinois

Jackie Moore
Agape Werks, Inc.

Daniel Rezac

Ray Doeksen
Pumping Station: One/The Makers Nation, Chicago

Indiana

Nan Braun
Indiana Makers

Iowa

Curt Simmons
Science Center of Iowa

Kimberly Wayne
Jewels Academy

Kansas

Ben Smith

Kentucky

Campbell Boyer
Kentucky STEAM Engine, Inc.

Louisiana

Andrew Tadman
East Baton Rouge Parish Library

Maine

Nate Davis

Jake Ryan
obportland.org

Maryland

Cara Lesser
MOCO Kids Co (dba KID Museum)

Massachusetts

Nadeem Mazen

Nettrice Gaskins

Jim Sullivan

Michigan

Joe Rommel

Minnesota

AnnMarie Thomas

Mississippi

Michael Lane

Greg Hatcher
Mississippi Industrial Heritage Museum, Inc.

Missouri

Luis Rodriguez
Union Station Kansas City, Inc. / Ulrimaker

Deb Wilson
The Ozarks SySTEAMic

Montana

Jonny Santy

Connie Behe
Imagine If Libraries

Nebraska

Eric Kaplan
Omaha Maker Group

Nevada

Tod Colegrove
DeLaMare Science and Engineering Library – University of Nevada, Reno & Economic Development Authority of Western Nevada (EDAWN)

Chrissy Klenke
DeLaMare Science and Engineering Library – University of Nevada, Reno & Economic Development Authority of Western Nevada (EDAWN)

New Hampshire

Norma Gonzalez

New Jersey

Ryan Reedell
Newark Museum Association

Kevin Jarrett

New Mexico

Cat Corva

Lawrence Abeyta

New York

Dan Schneiderman
NYS Maker Summit/Rochester MMF

North Carolina

Joseph Adams
Forge Greensboro

Bennet Harris

North Dakota

Tabitha Ann

Ohio

Sean Wheeler

Oklahoma

Nathan Pritchett
Fab Lab Tulsa

Oregon

Nick Spicher
Science Factory

Pennsylvania

Chip Lindsey
Children’s Museum Pittsburgh

Rhode Island

Todd Thomas
Tinker|Bristol and FabNewport

South Carolina

Daniel Cummins
EdVenture Children’s Museum

Tennessee

Lucy Fleming
Kingsport Chamber Foundation d/b/a Fun Fest

Matt Kenigson
MakeNashville

Texas

Kami Wilt
Austin Tinkering School

Joey Ficklin

Krissy Venosdale

Utah

Paul Hill
Utah State University Extension

Dallin Graham
Utah State University Extension

Vermont

Doug Webster
CMF Inc.

Virginia

Jeanne Marshall
Nova Labs

Washington

Christin Boyd

Washington, DC

Lori Kaplan

West Virginia

Jake Sharp

Wisconsin

Carrie Wettstein

Wyoming

Nate McClennen
Teton Science Schools

Tonia Dousay
University of Wyoming/WyoMakers